Mo Boutique Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

Location

    Located 3.3 miles from the Venerable Uganda National Cultural Heritage Museum, Mo Boutique Hotel Kampala is only a 6-minute walk from Italian Supermarket Parking Lot.

    Located 1.6 miles from Wonder World Amusement Park, this guest house is also 1.7 miles from Kampala railroad station. Guests can visit places of worship such as Christ the King Catholic Parish Church, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Kampala hotel. There is Centenary Park 1.9 miles from the Mo Boutique.

    This property has 6 rooms, comprising a balcony and a seating area. A multi-channel TV, along with a minibar, are offered. Rooms in the hotel are fitted with an electric kettle and a kitchenware. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathrooms also have bath sheets and towels.

    Holy Crepe is situated right near the Mo Boutique Kampala.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Mo Boutique Hotel Kampala

    This property has 6 rooms, comprising a balcony and a seating area. A multi-channel TV, along with a minibar, are offered. Rooms in the hotel are fitted with an electric kettle and a kitchenware. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathrooms also have bath sheets and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Mo Boutique Hotel Kampala

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Mo Boutique Hotel Kampala

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Uganda

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are there any dining options close to the Mo Boutique Hotel?
      Restaurants near the Mo Boutique Hotel include Cafe Kawa (about 5 minutes' walk away) offering a midrange price point as well as Endiro Coffee (5 minutes' walk from the property) with a midrange price point.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mo Boutique Hotel Kampala